Student Services » DIRECTORY

DIRECTORY

Director of Student Services
Dr. Bobbie Fiori, Ph.D.
 
Administrative Assistants:
   Jennifer Dufresne, 458-2430
   Darleen Hale, 458-2414
   Peggy Mangan, 458-2424
   Stephanie Sainz, 458-2415
 
Special Education Supervisors:
   Todd Bandow, 458-2334  [Ferguson Hall, Parkwood]
   Michelle Hight, 458-2412  [Fairbrook, Shaw, Trebein]
   Christy King, 458-2476  [Coy, Valley]
   Daniel Lewis, 458-2404  [BHS, GCCC]
   Trisha Rahe, 458-2339  [Ankeney, Main, Out of District]
   Alex Riggs, 458-2553  [Preschool]
 
School Psychologists:
   Amy Buzzell, 458-2425  [BHS, St. Luke]
   Becky Cheney, 458-2406  [BHS, Main]
   Heather Crago-Weston, 458-2436  [Coy, Carroll High School]
   Emily Duty, 458-2418  [Fairbrook, Shaw]
   Allison France, 458-2438  [Ankeney, Valley]
   Kari MacLennan, 458-2306  [Trebein]
   Dr. Dan Trunk, 458-2423  [Ferguson Hall, Parkwood]
 
Attendance Officer
   Marti Currier, 458-2459

Prevention/Intervention: 
   Lisa Cron, 458-2413
   Sarah Seilhamer, 458-2557
 
School Resource Officers:
   Chris Williams, BHS 458-2484
   Todd Suchy, Ankeney 458-2581;  Coy 458-2317
   Barry Wisecup, All Elementary Buildings 458-2356
 
Homebound Supplemental Instruction Coordinators:
   Beavercreek High School, Yvonne Edwards  429-7547
   Ferguson Hall, Johnathan Webb  429-7533
   Ankeney Middle School, Brian Shimko  429-7567
   Jacob Coy Middle School, Josh Baker  429-7577
   Fairbrook Elementary, Joell Mangan  429-7616
   Main Elementary, Sharma Nachlinger  429-7588
   Parkwood Elementary, Sue Bamford  429-7604
   Shaw Elementary, Susan Peveler  429-7610
   Trebein Elementary, Lisa Walk  458-2300
   Valley Elementary, Dan Schwieterman  429-7597
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
School Counselors:
      Nic Black [A-E], 458-2472
      Julie Smigel [F-M], 458-2462
      Susan Laws [N-T & GCCC], 458-2485
      Robyn Duley [U-Z & Special Ed], 458-2473
      Kristy Massey [College & CCP], 458-2539
      Lindsay Danver, 458-2479
      Nikki Dixon [A-K], 458-2511
      Barb Voris [L-Z], 458-2510
      Lindsey Mann [A-K & Special Ed], 458-2474
      Beth Siders [L-Z & ESL], 458-2536
   Fairbrook Elementary: Molly Laravie, 458-2494
   Main Elementary: Mary Rice, 458-2544
   Parkwood Elementary: Cassidy DiGiorgi, 458-2336
   Shaw Elementary: Samantha Cornwell, 458-2502
   Trebein Elementary: Heather Tate, 458-2324
   Valley Elementary: Debbie Fisher, 458-2575
 
School Clinics:
   Beavercreek High School, 458-2481 or 458-2366
      Tracey Baker, Lindsay Kathmann, Teressa Lewis
   Ferguson Hall, 458-2344
      Jennifer Dimeff
   Ankeney Middle School, 458-2509
      Lisa Cooper, Latisha Newport
   Jacob Coy Middle School, 458-2533
      Lisa Cooper, Latisha Newport
   Fairbrook Elementary, 458-2493
      Tracey Baker, Teressa Lewis
   Main Elementary, 458-2549
      Melanie McNamee, Nicole Thomas
   Parkwood Elementary, 458-2560
      Melanie McNamee, Nicole Thomas
   Shaw Elementary, 458-2562
      Ann Curry, Cathy Hibbert
   Trebein Elementary, 458-2327
      Gina Cullom, Ashley Mosher
   Valley Elementary, 458-2580
      Ann Curry, Cathy Hibbert
   Beavercreek Preschool Center, 458-2315
      Gina Cullom, Ashley Mosher
 
ESL Instructors:
   Beavercreek High School, Renee Welna
   Ferguson Hall, Katelynn Clark
   Ankeney Middle School, Katelynn Clark
   Jacob Coy Middle School, Kara Humphrey
   Fairbrook Elementary, Sharon Everhart
   Main Elementary, Anna Gaglione
   Parkwood Elementary, Anna Gaglione
   Shaw Elementary, Leti De Los Santos
   Trebein Elementary, Jacklyn Padak
   Valley Elementary, Anna Gaglione
   Beavercreek Preschool Center, Linda Travillian