Information » Winter Sports Grades 7-12

Winter Sports Grades 7-12

2020 - 2021 BHS Boy's Basketball Schedule
 
Boys Middle School Basketball 7th & 8th Grade
 

Middle School Boys Basketball Coaches

Coach I. Williams - 8th Grade Orange
Coach S. Moore - 7th Grade Orange
Coach D. Svoboda -  8th Grade Black
Coach D. Hodapp - 7th Grade Black
 

 

 Boys Basketball

 
Additional Information-
Schedules are provided and are subject for changes
 
*other reminders: please check Final Forms for updated Physicals and other forms to start the season on time.
New Physicals can be turned into Middle School Front Office Staff or Beavercreek High School Athletic Office.

Final Forms

 
 
 
2020 - 2021 Girl's Basketball Schedule
 
 
 
 
2020-2021 Beavercreek Girls Basketball Information 
 
 
Coaching Staff:
Head Varsity Coach: Ed Zink
Varsity Assistant: Aric Seilhamer
Varsity Assistant: Pame Ferguson
Junior Varsity Head Coach: Chelsea Bradley
Junior Varsity Assistant Coach: Paris Bradley
Head Freshman Coach: Kayla Shields
 
Open Gym/Fall Conditioning Schedule
 
First Open Gym - Thursday, August 27th from 3:00-4:30 in the BHS Fieldhouse
 
September and October Schedules
 
Girls Middle School Basketball 7th & 8th Grade
 

Middle School Girls Basketball Coaches

Coach R. Newport -  8th Grade Black
Coach Z. Marinelli - 7th Grade Black
 
 
Coach T. Wiemer - 8th Grade Orange
Coach M. Fields - 7th Grade Orange
 
 

 

 Girls Middle School Basketball

 
Additional Information-
Schedules are provided and are subject for changes
 
*other reminders: please check Final Forms for updated Physicals and other forms to start the season on time.
New Physicals can be turned into Middle School Front Office Staff or Beavercreek High School Athletic Office.

Final Forms

 
 
 
 
 
2020 - 2021 Bowling Schedule
 
Beavercreek HS 2020 Gymnastics Meet Schedule
 
Sun. Jan. 5 10:15AM  Oak Hills Invitational 
     Bus departs BHS Commons at 7:45 AM; Bus estimated back at 4:30 PM
     Location: Cincin. Gym. Academy, 3635 Woodridge Blvd., Fairfield, OH 45014
 
Sat. Jan. 11 11:40AM  CCDS Indian Cup
     Bus departs BHS Commons at 8:55 AM; Bus estimated back at 5:30 PM
     Location: Cin. Country Day HS, 6905 Given Road, Cincin., OH 45243-2898

Mon. Jan. 20 10:10AM  Troy Invitational  (name changed, but same meet)
     Bus departs BHS Comons at 6:50 AM; Bus estimated back at 5:30 PM
     Location: Gem City Gymnastics, 1462 Harmony Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

Sat. Jan 25 11:40 AM  Centerville Elk Invitational;
     Bus departs at 1015 AM; Bus estimated back at 5 PM
     Location: Centerville HS, 500 E Franklin St, Centerville, OH 45459

Sat. Feb. 1 5:40 PM  Win The Day Invitational (Time Change)
     Bus departs BHS Commons at 3:45 PM; Bus estimated back at 11 PM
     Location: Anderson HS, 7560 Forest Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

Fri. Feb. 7 TBA Troy Quad (Northmont, Versailles/Greenville, Beavercreek) 
     Location: Gem City Gymnastics, 1462 Harmony Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
 
Sun. Feb. 9 TBA Turpin Invitational
     Location: Gym Nation, 836 Reading Rd, Mason, OH 45040

Sat. Feb. 15 PM Dayton City Championship
     Location: Miamisburg HS, 1860 Belvo Rd, Miamisburg, OH 45342

Sat. Feb. 22 TBA SW District Championship
     Location: Lakota E. HS, 6840 Lakota Ln, Liberty Township, OH 45044
------------------------ Post Season --------------------
State Gymnastics Championship 
    Fri. Feb. 28 ?4:00 PM State Team Championship 
    Sat. Feb. 29 Noon State Individual Championship  
          Location: Hilliard Darby HS, 4200 Leppert Rd, Hilliard, OH 43026
2020 - 2021 BHS Ice Hockey Schedule
 
Thank you for your interest in Beavercreek High School Ice Hockey!
 
Head Coach:  Greg Gutterman
                        gregory.gutterman@beavercreek.k12.oh.us
 
Beavercreek Varsity Ice Hockey Website:
2020 High School Information(click below):
 
 
 
 

Student Meeting for Indoor Track-  

3:15 @ Tuesday December 3 in SSL Room 1003 (across from main BHS office)

 

Parent Meeting for Indoor Track (only indoor track will be discussed):

6:00 @ Tuesday December 3 in the SSL Room 1003 (across from the main BHS office).  

 

Practices-  Practice Schedule will be posted on our google calendar.

 

How to sign-up-  Finalforms complete.  Completed physical in the AD office.

 

Meets:  The meet schedule is fluid at this time because many colleges have not posted their meets.  We will post the meet schedule by December 3 on our web page.

 
 
BHS Wrestling 2020 - 2021 Schedule
 
Beavercreek High School Wrestling Coach:  Gary Wise 937.750.5558
 
The 2020-2021 Wrestling calendar will be published by October 31, 2020.
 
Follow this link to our website:
 
 
Welcome to the home of Beavercreek Basketball Cheerleading! 
 
7th and 8th grade basketball cheer--
Congratulations on making the Middle School Basketball Cheer squad for the 20-21 school year. Below are the results listed by squads. 
 
7th Orange:
NeLeah Cullom
Danielle Mangan
Cameron Murphy
Ryleigh Sweeney
 
7th Black:
Sophia Boyd
Macy Hein
Alex Waddle
Kyleigh Yeager
 
8th Orange:
Emily Cvitkovich
Hayden Lutz
Arabella Renner
Lilly Willmann
 
8th Black:
Savannah Blackmore
Brooke Curry
Presley Moore
Emily Sutton
 
 
Practices are starting right away, so mark your calendars. 
Tuesday 11/3  5:30 - 8 pm
Thursday 11/5  5:30 - 8 pm
Tuesday 11/10  5:30 - 8 pm
Thursday 11/12  5:30 - 8 pm
Location: Trebein Gym (same as where clinics and tryouts were)
 
*Parents will receive an email with information about the season within 24-48 hours.
 
 

 

 

 

 

 
 
BHS Swimming and Diving Schedule 2020 - 2021
 
 
Head Coach, Chris Meleason
 
 
Team Pic 2020
Please visit https://sites.google.com/prod/view/bhsateam/home for more information.